FANDOM


Monster List

INDEX # NAME IMAGE STARS COST ELEMENT LOCATION
201 Duskhawk Duskhawk 1 2 Storm Evolves from Duskling

Tropical Island - coast S of Palohei

202 Duskroc Duskroc 1 5 Storm Evolves from Duskhawk
203 Seabite Seabite 2 1 Water Cursed Island - water near Saban
204 Seadile Seadile 2 2 Water Evolves from Seabite

Cursed Island - water near Saban

205 Searex Searex 2 6 Water Evolves from Seadile
206 Greenmane Greenmane 1 2 Earth Ingredient Missions
207 Greenking Greenking 1 4 Earth Evolves from Greenmane

Cursed Island - W of Saban (grass)

208 Redcroc Redcroc 3 2 Fire Cursed Island - N of Kevesh
209 Lavacroc Lavacroc 3 7 Fire Cursed Island - final island north of Kevesh
210 Sphinxcat Sphinxcat 2 1 Earth Cursed Island - desert W of map
211 Pharaohcat Pharaohcat 2 2 Earth Evolves from Sphinxcat

Cursed Island - desert W of map

212 Anubiscat Anubiscat 2 6 Earth Evolves from Pharaohcat
213 Ottero Ottero 0 1 Water Central Island - betw. Thercus and Dargo (Forest)
214 Duottero Duottero 0 2 Water Evolves from Ottero

Frost Island - around Garos, around Havras

215 Mongkit Mongkit 1 2 Fire Online Missions - Fire Ruins Dungeon
216 Mongsoon Mongsoon 1 5 Fire Evolves from Mongkit ;

Cursed Island - betw. Saban and Rashar (desert)

Online Mission- Fire Temple Dungeon

217 Krake Krake 2 1 Water Tropical Isles - water W of Kalatu
218 Krakar Krakar 2 2 Water Evolves from Krake
219 Krakhan Krakhan 2 6 Water Evolves from Krakar
220 Hummbeak Hummbeak 0 1 Storm Tropical Isles  - large island E of Weikan
221 Hummboss Hummboss 0 2 Storm Evolves from Hummbeak ;

Online Missions - Youth Fruit

222 Charbadger Charbadger 1 2 Fire Central Island - N of water rare ruins
223 Ragebadger Ragebadger 1 5 Fire Evolves from Charbadger ;

Timber Island - forest SW of Kuban, Grass around Kuban

Online mission- Fire Temple Dungeon

224 Gremly Gremly 1 2 Storm Online Missions - Earth Ruins Dungeon
225 Gremknight Gremknight 1 5 Storm Evolves from Gremly

Timber Island - near N rare ruins

Cursed Island - betw. Saban and Rashar (desert)

226 Flamogaru Flamogaru 2 1 Fire Tropical Isles - around Weikan
227 Flamurai Flamurai 2 2 Fire Evolves from Flamogaru
228 Flamogun Flamogun 2 6 Fire Evolves from Flamurai
229 Miniceros Miniceros 2 1 Earth Timber Island - S of Habuma in forest near temple
230 Geoceros Geoceros 2 2 Earth Evolves from Miniceros;

Timber Island - S of Habuma in forest near temple

231 Gigaceros Gigaceros 2 6 Earth Evolves from Geoceros
232 Pyrophant Pyrophant 2 2 Fire Cursed Island - desert far W of Rashar
233 Volcaphant Volcaphant 2 6 Fire Evolves from Pyrophant;

Cursed Island - desert far W of Rashar

234 Prometheo Prometheo 0 1 Fire
235 Inferneo Inferneo 0 2 Fire Timber Island - forest E of Xiantei
236 Saphireon Saphireon 2 6 Earth Tropical Isles - E of Fendi, grass island
237 Solpup Solpup 0 1 Fire Desert Island - grass SW of Kanowar
238 Solbrute Solbrute 0 2 Fire Evolves from Solpup
239 Wizpur Wizpur 2 2 Holy Cursed Island - forest N of Bardven
240 Meowzard Meowzard 2 6 Holy Evolves from Wizpur

Cursed Island - forest N of Bardven

241 Felichanter Felichanter 2 2 Shadow Chapter 2 Online Story mode - Holy Dungeon
242 Felimancer Felimancer 2 6 Shadow Evolves from Felichanter

Timber Island - Coast SE of Xiantei

243 Iceclaw Iceclaw 1 2 Water Frost Island - mountain pass NE of tower ruins

Online Missions - Water Ruins Dungeon

244 Kingclaw Kingclaw 1 5 Water Evolves from Iceclaw

Frost Island - forest around tower ruins

245 Frogue Frogue 3 2 Shadow Tropical Isles - Water Stonehenge
246 Thugfrog Thugfrog 3 7 Shadow Evolves from Frogue
247 Seacav Seacav 3 2 Water Tropical Isles - Water Stone Temple
248 Seasteed Seasteed 3 7 Water Evolves from Seacav
249 Slagshell Slagshell 2 2 Fire Cursed Island - water N of desert, W map
250 Slagtoise Slagtoise 2 6 Fire Evolves from Slagshell

Cursed Island - water N of desert, W map

251 Bluesnapper Bluesnapper 2 2 Water Frost Island - Snow N of Daruk, across the bridge
252 Freezegator Freezegator 2 6 Water Evolves from BluesnapperFrost Island - Snow N of Daruk, across the bridge
253 Skullpup Skullpup 2 2 Shadow Cursed Island - near Kevesh
254 Skullwolf Skullwolf 2 6 Shadow Evolves from Skullpup ;

Cursed Island - around Kevesh

255 Glaucalf Glaucalf 1 2 Water Frost Island - around Daruk
256 Glaucorn Glaucorn 1 4 Water Evolves from Glaucalf ;

Cursed Island - coast SE of Dorof

257 Octosprout Octosprout 3.5 4 Earth The Six Trials - Trial of Earth
258 Octovine Octovine 3.5 6 Earth Evolves from Octosprout
259 Octojungle Octojungle 4 8 Earth Ultra-Evolve Octovine
260 Seacalf Seacalf 2 2 Water Frost Island - forest next to final temple
261 Tidalhorn Tidalhorn 2 6 Water Evolves from Seacalf

Frost Island - forest next to final temple

262 Stagjaw Stagjaw 3.5 4 Earth Obtain from Gold Egg
263 Stagbrute Stagbrute 3.5 6 Earth Evolves from Stagjaw
264 Staghulk Staghulk 4 8 Earth Ultra-Evolve Stagbrute
265 Wooly Wooly 3 2 Water Frost Island - Column Ruins
266 Mammut Mammut 3 7 Water Evolves from Wooly
267 Prinrose Prinrose 3 2 Earth Desert Island - Palace Dungeon
268 Rosaqueen Rosaqueen 3 7 Earth Evolves from Prinrose
269 Raioh Raioh 3 2 Storm Cursed Island - Northernmost snow
270 Raijin Raijin 3 7 Storm Evolves from Raioh ;

Cursed Island - Northernmost snow

271 Mechaling Mechaling 4.5 5 Earth Obtain from Gold Egg
272 Mechadino Mechadino 4.5 7 Earth Evolves from Mechaling
273 Mecharex Mecharex 5 10 Earth Ultra-Evolve Mechadino
274 Sparkhoof Sparkhoof 3 2 Storm Central Island - Water Temple Dungeon
275 Thunderhoof Thunderhoof 3 7 Storm Evolves from Sparkhoof
276 Moby Moby 3.5 2 Water Obtain from Gold Egg
277 Rockfin Rockfin 3.5 4 Water Evolves from Moby
278 Tidalwhale Tidalwhale 3.5 6 Water Evolves from Rockfin
279 Siegewhale Siegewhale 4 8 Water Ultra-Evolve Tidalwhale
280 Skywolf Skywolf 1 5 Shadow Frost Island - around Daruk;

Online Missions - Harp Shrine

281 Catoblepup Catoblepup 3 2 Earth Central Island - Forest Temple Dungeon
282 Catobledus Catobledus 3 7 Earth Evolves from Catoblepup
283 Puffor Puffor 1 1 Water Online Chapter 2 - Earth Dungeon
284 Puffoxin Puffoxin 1 4 Water Tropical Isles - water way W of Weikan (W edge of map)
285 Dimetrode Dimetrode 2 2 Storm Timber Island - near N rare ruins
286 Dimetrodion Dimetrodion 2 6 Storm Evolves from Dimetrode
287 Darkfawn Darkfawn 3.5 4 Shadow Obtain from Gold Egg
288 Darkbuck Darkbuck 3.5 6 Shadow Evolves from Darkfawn
289 Darkstag Darkstag 4 8 Shadow Ultra-Evolve Darkbuck
290 Snowmoa Snowmoa 0 1 Water Frost Island - forest S of Garos
291 Frostmoa Frostmoa 0 2 Water Evolves from Snowmoa
292 Beetler Beetler 3.5 4 Earth Obtain from Gold Egg
293 Beeltebrave Beetlebrave 3.5 6 Earth Evolves from Beetler
294 Gigasect Gigasect 4 8 Earth Ultra-Evolve Beetlebrave
295 Voltyke Voltyke 2 1 Storm Central Island - forest around Thercus
296 Voltooth Voltooth 2 2 Storm Evolves from Voltyke
297 Voltiger Voltiger 2 6 Storm Evolves from Voltooth
298 Stegy Stegy 3.5 2 Earth Obtain from Gold Egg
299 Stegodon Stegodon 3.5 4 Earth Evolves from Stegy
300 Stegotops Stegotops 3.5 6 Earth Evolves from Stegodon

Index

--Trilani (talk) 03:38, November 17, 2015 (UTC)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.