FANDOM


Monster List

INDEX # NAME IMAGE STARS COST ELEMENT LOCATION
101 Jabbit
Jabbit
1 4 Earth Evolves from Jabby

Cursed Island - near Rashar (desert)

102 Joustfish
Joustfish
0 1 Water Desert Island - South of Laskam (water)
103 Marspin
Marspin
0 2 Water Evolves from Joustfish
104 Cliocupid
Cliocupid
3.5 4 Holy The Six Trials - Trial of Light
105 Clioangel
Clioangel
3.5 6 Holy Evolves from Cliocupid
106 Clioseraph
Clioseraph
4 8 Holy Ultra-Evolve Clioangel
107 Bearfist
Bearfist
1 4 Earth Desert Island - grass N of Kanowar across bridge

Cursed Island - between Dorof & Saban (grass)

108 Narpike
Narpike
1 1 Water Tropical Isles - water SE of Palohei
109 Narpoon
Narpoon
1 2 Water Evolves from Narpike - Water of 3rd Mini-Island (NE) by Saban
110 Narlance
Narlance
1 4 Water Evolves from Narpoon

Online Missions - Harp Shrine Mission

111 Dynabird
Dynabird
0 1 Fire Desert Island - N of Mardus
112 Nitrobird
Nitrobird
0 2 Fire Evolves from Dynabird
113 Dullakid
Dullakid
1 1 Shadow Timber Island - beach NW of Habuma
114 Dullahan
Dullahan
1 2 Shadow Evolves from Dullakid

Timber Island - forest E of Habuma

115 Dullakhan
Dullakhan
1 5 Shadow Evolves from Dullahan
116 Bitebulb
Bitebulb
0 1 Earth Central Island - water W of Thercus
117 Chompweed
Chompweed
0 2 Earth Evolves from Bitebulb

Desert Island - Grass N of Laksam and SW of Kanawar.

118 Wattray
Wattray
1 1 Storm Timber Island - Coast E of Kuban
119 Voltray
Voltray
1 5 Storm Evolves from Wattray

Cursed Island - small Island E of temple rare ruins (SE)

Online Missions - Holy Valley Dungeon

120 Smokepup
Smokepup
1 1 Fire Central Island - N of water rare ruins
121 Firewolf
Firewolf
1 2 Fire Evolves from Smokepup
122 Beowolf
Beowolf
1 4 Fire Evolves from Firewolf

Cursed Island - near Rashar (desert)

123 Orcow
Orcow
1 4 Water Tropical Isles - grass island NW of Weikan (coast)

Online Mission- Fire Temple Dungeon

124 Nightfoal
Nightfoal
1 1 Shadow Frost Island - forest S of Garos
125 Nightmare
Nightmare
1 5 Shadow Evolves from Nightfoal

Timber Island - clear S of Xiantei, forest E of Habuma, Grass far W of Kuban

Online Missions - Youth Fruit Mission

126 Clubby
Clubby
1 1 Earth

Tropical Isles - coast S of Palohei

127 Bouldon
Bouldon
1 4 Earth Evolves from Clubby

Frost Island - around Garos;

Online Missions - Storm Valley Dungeon

128 Fenfox
Fenfox
1 1 Fire Timber Island - around Xiantei
129 Rubyfox
Rubyfox
1 5 Fire Evolves from Fenfox

Timber Island - clearing S of Xiantei, Grass far W of Kuban

130 Crawlpillar
Crawlpillar
2 2 Earth Timber Island - forest E of Habuma
131 Skyblossum
Skyblossom
2 6 Earth Evolves from Crawlpillar

Timber Island - forest E of Habuma

132 Tomboroid
Tomboroid
0 1 Storm Tropical Isles - grass S of Palohei
133 Tombodrone
Tombodrone
0 2 Storm Evolves from Tomboroid

Online Missions - Youth Fruit Mission

134 Platybill
Platybill
0 1 Water Frost Island - around Garos
135 Platybeak
Platybeak
0 2 Water Evolves from Platybill
136 Wickerboy
Wickerboy
1 1 Earth Central Island - N of water rare ruins

Online Missions - Earth Ruins Dungeon / Water Ruins Dungeon

137 Wickerchap
Wickerchap
1 4 Earth Evolves from Wickerboy
138 Glidetot
Glidetot
0 1 Earth Central Island - forest around rare ruins, W of Dargo
139 Glidepunk
Glidepunk
0 2 Earth Evolves from Glidetot
140 Flamorider
Flamorider
1 4 Fire Cursed Island - E of Saban on the grassy island
141 Cavybar
Cavybar
1 1 Storm Desert Island - Grass SW of Kanawar

Online Missions - Fire Ruins Dungeon

142 Zapybar
Zapybar
1 4 Storm Evolves from Cavybar

Online Missions

Cursed Island - between Dorof & Saban, after Saban (grass)

143 Drakefin
Drakefin
1 1 Water Cursed Island - snow S of bridge

Online Missions - Howling Stones Dungeon

144 Dracomander
Dracomander
1 4 Water Evolves from Drakefin

Cursed Island - water SE of map

145 Halocat
Halocat
1 1 Holy Frost Island - forest N of Havras

Online Missions - Fire Ruins Dungeon

146 Halopard
Halopard
1 5 Holy Evolves from Halocat
147 Ribbitoid
Ribitoid
2 1 Water Tropical Isles - around Fendi (coast)
148 Ribbigear
Ribbigear
2 6 Water Evolves from Ribbitoid

Frost Island - SW part of map (right before Eastern mountain pass)

149 Gryphon
Gryphon
1 4 Storm Desert Island - grass SE of Kanowar (Northern rocks)
150 Halotail
Halotail
1 1 Holy Tropical Isles - around Fendi (coast)
151 Halohare
Halohare
1 5 Holy Evolves from Halotail

Cursed Island - near Kevesh (grass)

152 Frostjack
Frostjack
3.5 4 Water Obtain from Gold Egg
153 Frostknight
Frostknight
3.5 6 Water Evolves from Frostjack
154 Frostbrave
IMG 2359 (2)
4 8 Water Ultra-Evolve Frostknight
155 Leafdoe
Leafdoe
2 2 Earth Tropical Isles - grass island NW of Weikan (coast)
156 Islandoe
Islandoe
2 6 Earth Evolves from Leafdoe
157 Flarerunner
Flarerunner
1 1 Fire Central Island - E of water rare ruins
158 Flamerunner
Flamerunner
1 2 Fire Evolves from Flarerunner

Tropical Isles - grass S of Palohei

Online Missions - Earth Ruins Dungeon / Storm Valley Dungeon

159 Blazerunner
Blazerunner
1 5 Fire

Evolves from Flamerunner

Cursed Island - between Dorof & Saban (grass), after Kevesh (grass)

160 Grizzie
Grizzie
1 1 Earth Desert Island - S of Mardus
161 Grizzpunk
Grizzpunk
1 1 Earth Evolves from Grizzie

Desert Island - grass N of palace rare ruins

162 Grizzrex
Grizzex
1 2 Earth Evolves from Grizzpunk

Online Missions - Holy Valley Dungeon

163 Chamel
Chamel
3.5 4 Fire Obtain from Gold Egg
164 Humpflare
Humpflare
3.5 6 Fire Evolves from Chamel
165 Vulcaback
Vulcaback
4 8 Fire Ultra-Evolve Humpflare
166 Fang
Fang
1 1 Earth Frost Island - far SW region
167 Lobo
Lobo
1 2 Earth Evolves from Fang

Online Missions - Air Ruins Dungeon / Water Ruins Dungeon

168 Remus
Remus
1 4 Earth Evolves from Lobo

Online Missions - Youth Fruit Mission

Cursed Island - near Kevesh (grass)

169 Otterpunk
Otterpunk
1 1 Fire Timber Island - S of bridge, S of Habuma
170 Otterflame
Otterflame
1 5 Fire Evolves from Otterpunk

Timber Island - around Kuban

171 Sluga
Sluga
2 1 Earth Cursed Island - NE of Kevesh: Forest S of temple
172 Naga
Naga
2 6 Earth

Evolves from Sluga

Online Missions

173 Frillskink
Frillskink
0 1 Storm Desert Island - SE of Laskam
174 Electrozard
Electrozard
0 2 Storm Evolves from Frillskink

Tropical Isles - large island E of Weikan;

Online Missions - Chap. 3: Storm Valley Dungeon

175 Gloomshroom
Shroomthing
2 1 Earth Timber Island - Grass far W of Kuban
176 Grimshroom
Grimshroom
2 6 Earth Evolves from Gloomshroom

Timber Island - Grass far W of Kuban

177 Pengboy
Pengboy
1 1 Storm Frost Island - around Garos

Online Missions - Earth Ruins Dungeon

178 Pengster
Pengster
1 2 Storm Evolves from Pengboy

Frost Island - around Daruk

Online Missions

179 Pengboss
Pengboss
1 4 Storm Evolves from Pengster
180 Sawsnout
Sawsnout
1 1 Water Cursed Island - First patch of beach S of Dorof

Online Missions - Earth Ruins Dungeon

181 Bladesnout
Bladesnout
1 5 Water Evolves from Sawsnout

Online Missions - Chap. 3: Holy Valley Dungeon

182 Elekit
Elekit
4.5 5 Storm Obtain from Gold Egg
183 Elekat
Elekat
4.5 7 Storm Evolves from Elekit
184 Statikat
Statikat
5 10 Storm Ultra-Evolve Elekat
185 Flamewing
Flamewing
1 1 Fire Desert Island - coast N of Laskam

Online Mission - Air Ruins Dungeon

186 Blazewing
Blazewing
1 4 Fire Evolves from Flamewing
187 Shaokid
Shaokid
1 1 Earth Central Island - W of Thercus, S of water
188 Shaofist
Shaofist
1 4 Earth Evolves from Shaokid

Timber Island - coast SE of Xiantei

Cursed Island - between Dorof & Saban (grass), after Saban (grass)

189 Archelo
File:20160112222257.png
2 1 Water Cursed Island - Islands next to Saban [Inaccurate after 30min. testing = no founds!!!]
190 Archeloth
20160112222308
2 6 Water Evolves from Archelo

Cursed Island - Islands next to Saban [Inaccurate after 30min. testing = no founds!!!]

191 Parasaur
Parasaur
2 2 Storm Frost Island - forest E of tower ruins
192 Parasardon
Parasardon
2 6 Storm Evolves from Parasaur

Frost Island - forest near tower ruins

193 Nyxling
Nyxling
1 1 Shadow Tropical Isles - beach and water N of Fendi,
194 Shadeswan
Shadeswan
1 4 Shadow Evolves from Nyxling

Online Missions - Youth Fruit Mission, Holy Valley Dungeon / Fire Temple Dungeon

195 Albaling
Albaling
1 1 Holy Tropical Isles - water W of Kalatu;

Online Missions - Air Ruins Dungeon

196 Archswan
Archswan
1 4 Holy Evolves from Albaling
197 Snowfawn
Snowfawn
1 1 Water Frost Island - around Garos
198 Snowhorn
Snowhorn
1 2 Water Evolves from Snowfawn
199 Snowstag
Snowstag
1 4 Water Evolves from Snowhorn

Online Mission- Fire Temple Dungeon

Cursed Island - after Kevesh (forest)

200 Duskling
Duskling
1 1 Storm Central Island - forest NE of Dargo

Index

--Trilani (talk) 01:28, November 16, 2015 (UTC)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.