Central Island is the first island you visit for league tryouts. Beating the three trainers located on the island qualifies you for the Rookie League, the first battle league you enter in. It is also the Island the Capital is located on.
Checkpoints[]
Monsters[]
- Bandick (#322) forest around forest ruins W of Dargo
- Bitebulb (#116) water W of Thercus, area around water temple
- Bitefish (#17) near Othlon, area around water temple
- Bluechick (#1) near Othlon
- Breezekite (#20) forest around forest ruins W of Dargo
- Breezeling (#19) forest around Thercus
- Bronzeshell (#5) forest around Thercus
- Catoblepup (#281) forest temple W of Dargo (boss encounter)
- Charbadger (#222) grass N of bridge near water temple
- Duskling (#200) forest NE of Dargo
- Flarerunner (#157) grass S of bridge near water temple
- Galebat (#4) forest NE of Dargo
- Glaucoal (#11) beach areas, water around water temple
- Glidetot (#138) forest around forest temple
- Gustbat (#3) forest around Thercus
- Hedgehot (#15) grass S of water NE of Dargo
- Jerbo (#64) N of Thercus
- Jumbopede (#71) grass N of bridge near water temple
- Leafmantis (#38) grass S of bridge near water temple
- Leaftooth (#96) grass S of water NE of Dargo
- Mantisword (#9) near Amanden
- Minitaur (#904) forest NE of Dargo
- Mogupup (#66) N of Thercus
- Moji (#13) grass S of bridge near water temple
- Ottero (#213) forest between Thercus & Dargo
- Plasmo (#41) grass near Othlon
- Pteroling (#24) forest around forest temple W of Dargo
- Seaquill (#30) near Othlon, area around water temple
- Seedtooth (#95) on path past the woods N of Thercus
- Shaokid (#187) grass S of water NE of Dargo
- Skullbat (#23) grass S of bridge near water temple
- Smokepup (#120) N of water temple* (make sure location is correct)
- Sparkhoof (#274) in water temple (boss encounter)
- Spookbat (#22) near Amanden
- Squirehawk (#28) near Amanden
- Terrodactyl (#454) forest NE of Dargo
- Torchtail (#32) near Amanden
- Voltyke (#295) forest around Thercus
- Wickerboy (#136) grass N of bridge near water temple
Trainer Battles[]
M? | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Element | Active Moves | Passive Moves | ||||
Plasmo | Grass | None | |||||
Seaquill | Water | None | |||||
Flyther | Storm | None |
Unnamed Trainer (Ordov) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Element | Active Moves | Passive Moves | ||||
Wooly | Water | None | |||||
Breezeling | Storm | Poison Revenge | |||||
Cococrab | Earth | None | |||||
Thickskull | Shadow | None |
Unnamed Trainer | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Element | Active Moves | Passive Moves | ||||
Gargol | Shadow | None | |||||
Glaucoal | Fire | ||||||
Solpup | Fire | ||||||
Firewolf | Fire | ||||||
Icebear | Water | ||||||
Voltyke | Storm |